Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 36

5/23/2022 - 6/1/2022

 

Monday, May 23, 2022

12:30 PM             MLK Day Parade Tampa

 2:00 PM               His Girl Friday

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               America: Freedom to Fascism

 7:00 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 9:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, May 24, 2022

12:00 AM             Maggie Growls

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics: The Wisdom of Science

10:00 AM             TBVA 2008 Short Stories

11:00 AM             Scattered Seeds

12:00 PM             Other Voices, Other Choices: Shale Gas in NY?

 2:00 PM               The Gerson Miracle

 3:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: The Case of the Biological Biosphere

 5:00 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 6:30 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 8:00 PM               The Future of Food

 9:30 PM               Hell House

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, May 25, 2022

12:00 AM             Hofmann's Potion

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: Smash Mouth Sports

10:00 AM             PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

10:30 AM             Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy - Hakim Williams - Healing and Reparations

11:00 AM             The Road to Recovery: Individual & Family Dynamics

12:00 PM             Railroaded

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Vivian Sifontes

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Radical Ride

 5:00 PM               Screaming Queens: The Riot at Comptons Cafeteria

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

 6:30 PM               Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Stacy White, County Commissioner - District 4

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Coach Joe Urso, U.T. Baseball

 8:30 PM               The Garden

10:00 PM             Oil on Ice

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, May 26, 2022

12:00 AM             Winning

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Conversations with Dr. Don: Acupuncturist Collin Stoll

10:00 AM             Both Sides of the Bars: The Color of Money

10:30 AM             Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

11:00 AM             House Appropriations Committee:  PEG Channels

 1:00 PM               Fran Powers Powerstories

 2:30 PM               Stop

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Milk Jug Recycling

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Let the Children Go

 5:00 PM               Justifiable Homicide

 6:30 PM               Money & Life

 8:00 PM               Power Struggle

 9:30 PM               How I got Over

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, May 27, 2022

12:00 AM             The Beloved Community

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Portraits: The First Black American Divas of Song and Opera

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101:  Appropriate Interview Attire

11:00 AM             Blue Hills - Traditional Ladino Music

12:00 PM             My Man Godfrey

 1:33 PM               Wildlife Matters: Successful Gardens Inspired by Nature

 2:00 PM               His Girl Friday

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Stealing America

 6:30 PM               Holy Smoke

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 9:30 PM               Is It Really So Strange?

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, May 28, 2022

12:00 AM             In Your Shorts!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Two Pennies: Journey Of Wonder

10:30 AM             Gone Camping

11:00 AM             Voices of the Holocaust

12:30 PM             Stolen Spirits of the Haida Gwaii

 2:00 PM               The Gerson Miracle

 3:30 PM               Reverse Mortgages: A Unique Financial Option

 4:00 PM               Reading Aloud with Judith McConnell:  The Tailor of Gloucester

 4:30 PM               Teen Talk:  Arts & Entertainment

 5:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Community Foundation of Tampa Bay

 8:00 PM               Winning

 9:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

10:35 PM             Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

11:00 PM             At Home In The Dark: 17 Chapters Exploring Trauma & PTSD

 

Sunday, May 29, 2022

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              God's Story

10:30 AM             Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: East Texas Glory Revival

 1:00 PM               Where Should the Birds Fly?

 2:00 PM               The Hidden Enemy: Psychiatry's Infiltration of the Military

 4:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 5:30 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Homeless Services

 7:30 PM               Is It Really So Strange?

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay WaVE/iTrekkers/Moterum

 9:30 PM               Biro

11:10 PM             Legacy

11:30 PM             Strange Culture

 

Monday, May 30, 2022

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Sci-Fi Journal: December Journal

10:00 AM             Athena: Who Will Tell Herstory Workshop

11:00 AM             Reverse Mortgages Explained

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures:  Rolling Dance Chair Project

12:30 PM             Federal Case

 2:00 PM               Love Affair

 3:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

 4:00 PM               Pancake Mountain

 4:30 PM               The Tish MacIntosh Show:  The Adventure Begins

 5:00 PM               Fierce Light: When Spirit Meets Action

 7:00 PM               Seventh-Gay Adventists

 9:00 PM               Cure for Love

10:00 PM             Keynote: Bruce Gagnon

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, May 31, 2022

12:00 AM             Maggie Growls

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics:  The True School is Life - God Heals #1

10:00 AM             Sharing Miracles: Living with Fame and Diabetes

10:30 AM             Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy - Ron Daniels, Ph.D.

11:00 AM             Other Voices, Other Choices: Shale Gas in NY?

 1:00 PM               Railroaded

 3:30 PM               Two Pennies: Journey Of Wonder

 5:00 PM               The Little Princess

 6:33 PM               Advanced Class Production: Let's Talk with Annie Miles

 7:00 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 8:30 PM               Eye on the Fries: Young Workers in the Service Economy

 9:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, June 1, 2022

12:00 AM             Bush Family Fortunes: The Best Democracy Money Can Buy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Blue Hills - Traditional Ladino Music

10:00 AM             The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

11:00 AM             My Man Godfrey

12:33 PM             Wildlife Matters: Successful Gardens Inspired by Nature

 1:00 PM               God's Story

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: League of Women Voters (North Pinellas County)

 3:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: This Chair

 5:00 PM               Keynote: Bruce Gagnon

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Sidney Morgan

 6:30 PM               Cure for Love

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Wengay "Newt" Newton, District 70, Florida House of Representatives

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Women of Color Golf

 8:30 PM               The Promise of Africom

 9:00 PM               Desert Bayou

10:30 PM             Both Sides of the Bars: Monetizing Misery

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!