Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 36

11/22/2021 - 12/1/2021

 

Monday, November 22, 2021

12:30 PM             19th Annual Black History Celebration

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Florida Flavors

 3:30 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: Rethinking Technical Violations

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Ginevra's Story

 5:00 PM               5 Girls

 7:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 9:00 PM               Fierce Light: When Spirit Meets Action

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

12:00 AM             Keynote: Bioneers: Choosing Reverence and Social Justice

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Keynote Speaker: Desmond Tutu

10:00 AM             Africanized Bees in Florida: Coping with the Challenge

10:30 AM             Finding the Good Life with Dr. Gene: COVID-19 Reset

11:00 AM             Hidden Enemy: Psychiatry's Infiltration of the Military

 1:00 PM               Other Voices, Other Choices: Shale Gas in NY?

 3:00 PM               Holocaust Remembrance Day

 4:00 PM               An Outback Christmas

 4:30 PM               Space Quest with Dr. Jim: The Robots of Mars

 5:00 PM               Stop the Destruction of the World

 5:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 7:00 PM               Freedom Fuels

 8:00 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 9:30 PM               Time and Judgment

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, November 24, 2021

12:00 AM             Childhood Lost

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Tree of Conscience

10:00 AM             Safe Holiday

10:30 AM             Wine Inside Out

11:00 AM             Fragile Promise of Choice

12:00 PM             Eastern Light Screening Zone: Kingdom Anthem

 1:00 PM               Stop

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Service Learning Center

 3:00 PM               Blake High School Presents..

 3:30 PM               Two Pennies: Journey Of Wonder

 5:00 PM               Deadline

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Victor Crist

 6:30 PM               An Injury to One

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Bill Carlson, Tampa City Council

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: National Signing Day  

 8:30 PM               Healing Gardens of New York

 9:30 PM               Hell House

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, November 25, 2021

12:00 AM             Hofmann's Potion

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: B-100

10:00 AM             TBVA 2008 Short Stories

11:00 AM             Blue Hills - Traditional Ladino Music

12:00 PM             The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 1:00 PM               BANG! The Musical

 2:30 PM               American Wine Story

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Milk Jug Recycling

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Journey to Jerusalem

 5:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 6:00 PM               Sacco and Vanzetti

 7:30 PM               Desire

 9:00 PM               The Angel and the Bad Man

10:39 PM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, November 26, 2021

12:00 AM             The Closure Myth

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Mocha Moms Healthy Heart

10:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!

11:00 AM             Railroaded

 1:30 PM               Don Juan Tenorio Spanish Theatre Production

 3:32 PM               YMCA Salsa Workout

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

 5:00 PM               Three Broadway Girls

 6:30 PM               Shelter From The Storm

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Justifiable Homicide

 9:30 PM               Waging A Living

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, November 27, 2021

12:00 AM             The Closure Myth

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              National Gallery of Art: Paul Gauguin

10:00 AM             Santa Parade

10:35 AM             Firehouse Kitchen: Spaghetti and Meatballs/Chocolate Chip Cookies

11:00 AM             Project Elect

12:00 PM             Resistance as Democracy

 1:00 PM               Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

 2:00 PM               After Tiller

 3:30 PM               Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch

 4:00 PM               Village of Dreams Christmas Movie

 5:00 PM               Telework

 5:30 PM               How I got Over

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Immigration

 8:00 PM               Wish Me Away

10:00 PM             Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

11:30 PM             Is It Really So Strange?

 

Sunday, November 28, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              God's Story

10:30 AM             Brother Born Again

12:00 PM             Tree-Sit: The Art of Resistance

 2:00 PM               Tomorrow's America: Immorality of Illegal Immigration

 2:30 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 4:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 5:30 PM               The Garden

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: The Ryan White Program

 7:30 PM               On the Inside: Yoga House

 8:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay Hosting/Space Shifter/Dots & Cubes

 9:30 PM               How I got Over

11:00 PM             Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

 

Monday, November 29, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Reverse Mortgages Explained

10:00 AM             Athena Society: The Culture Connection Workshop

11:00 AM             Scattered Seeds

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Artist Ya La'Ford

12:30 PM             Jake and the Giants

 2:00 PM               Love Affair

 3:30 PM               30 Odd Minutes: Faeries with Rosemary Ellen Guiley

 4:00 PM               The Dr Draw Show: Chameleon Show

 4:30 PM               Ask Dog Lady

 5:00 PM               Notes from Up River: Gawler Sisters

 5:35 PM               Stop the Destruction of the World

 6:00 PM               Big Media is Big Enough Already

 8:00 PM               Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story

10:00 PM             Just Mom and Me

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, November 30, 2021

12:00 AM             Western Eyes

12:38 AM             Wildlife Matters: Creating A Backyard Habitat

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Juneteenth

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Betty Viamontes

10:30 AM             Culture Vultures: Christmas at Plant Museum

11:00 AM             Holocaust Remembrance Day

12:00 PM             Village of Dreams Christmas Movie

 1:00 PM               A Magical Button at Christmas

 1:38 PM               Invasive Exotic Species: A Threat to our Forest Ecosystems

 2:00 PM               Three Broadway Girls

 3:30 PM               The Meadowlands Showcase: Happy Holidays Show

 4:00 PM               Reading Aloud with Judith McConnell:  The Tailor of Gloucester

 4:30 PM               Animal House:  Beluga Whale

 5:00 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 6:30 PM               Holy Smoke

 7:00 PM               Bay of All Saints

 8:30 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: The Color of Money

 9:00 PM               Lord Blood-Rahs Nerve Wrackin Theatre: Curse of the Swamp Creature

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, December 1, 2021

12:00 AM             The Diamond Empire

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Non-Custodial Parental Rights

10:00 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Celadrin Tigerettes

10:30 AM             Advanced Class Production: The Challenges of Breakups

11:00 AM             Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 1:00 PM               PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

 1:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Let's Talk with Annie Miles

 2:00 PM               The Meadowlands Showcase: Happy Holidays Show

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Dr. Maria Hicks

 3:00 PM               Ten at the Top

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: A Christmas Story in Art

 4:30 PM               An Outback Christmas

 5:00 PM               Louisiana Fenceline, God and Greenpeace in Cancer Alley

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Ken Hagan

 6:30 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Mike Suarez, Tampa City Council

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Coach Jeremy Earle

 8:30 PM               Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

10:30 PM             The Vagina Monologues

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!