Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Live Stream Schedule

6/8/2021 - 6/16/2021

 

Tuesday, June 8, 2021

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

 3:30 PM               The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

 5:00 PM               The Internet's Own Boy

 7:00 PM               Teen Tyme

 7:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 9:00 PM               Justifiable Homicide

10:30 PM             Red State Road Trip Retread

 

Wednesday, June 9, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Eastern Light Screening Zone: Kingdom Anthem

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Betty Viamontes

10:30 AM             Culture Vultures: James E. Tokley Sr., Poet Laureate

11:00 AM             Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Eligibility & Services provided by Department of Consumer and Veteran Services

12:00 PM             Project Elect

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Athena Society: The Culture Connection Workshop

 3:00 PM               Yom Hashoah: The Survivors Speak

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files:  The Case of the Mysterious Material

 5:00 PM               Unborn in the USA

 6:44 PM               Community Forum Special:  Esimena and the Dance of the Indigo

 7:00 PM               Community Bulletin Board

 8:00 PM               Where Should the Birds Fly?

 9:00 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

10:09 PM             Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin

10:30 PM             The Vagina Monologues

11:00 PM             Ophelia Project - Gender Violence

 

Thursday, June 10, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

10:00 AM             Yom Hashoah: The Survivors Speak

10:45 AM             Community Forum Special:  Esimena and the Dance of the Indigo

11:00 AM             Frog Princes

12:00 PM             U.S. Health Care: The Good News

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: The Real Truth

 3:00 PM               Polka Dot Tour: Bringing Breast Cancer Awareness to the Streets

 4:00 PM               Pancake Mountain

 4:30 PM               The Tish MacIntosh Show:  The Adventure Begins

 5:00 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 6:30 PM               Sound and Fury

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

 9:00 PM               Love Affair

10:30 PM             How I got Over

 

Friday, June 11, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              What to Do About Whales

10:00 AM             Athena: Who Will Tell Herstory Workshop

11:00 AM             Women in the Night

12:32 PM             The Road to Recovery:  Together We Learn, Together We Heal

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 3:30 PM               Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: Statue

 5:00 PM               Dirty Energy

 6:34 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Computer Mentors/Hoverowl/Cyber Secure Partners

 7:00 PM               Community Bulletin Board

 8:30 PM               Justifiable Homicide

10:00 PM             Creature Features

 

Saturday, June 12, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Patagonia

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Let the Children Go

10:00 AM             The Little Princess

11:32 AM             Purr View: Vintage Tonya

12:00 PM             Songspeak Conversations on the Art and Craft of Songwriting

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures: Cuban Sandwich

 1:30 PM               Intimidad

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Recetas Sencillas para el Mes del Amor

 3:30 PM               Grilldog: Pig'n Out

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

 5:00 PM               Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Linda Saul-Sena

 6:30 PM               Killer's Paradise

 8:00 PM               Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

 9:30 PM               Power Struggle

11:00 PM             At Home In The Dark: 17 Chapters Exploring Trauma & PTSD

 

Sunday, June 13, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

10:00 AM             American Wine Story

11:30 AM             Outreach Presents: Fine Artist Cheryl Kuck

12:00 PM             In Their Boots: Episode 3

12:39 PM             Tampa Bay Soapbox: Our Neighborhoods

 1:00 PM               Chef's Day Off

 1:34 PM               Random Aussies

 2:00 PM               Sunset Beach

 2:33 PM               Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy - Hakim Williams - Healing and Reparations

 3:00 PM               Cuatro Music

 3:32 PM               ACLU Freedom Files: Dissent

 4:00 PM               NASA Connect: Ancient Observations

 4:30 PM               Culinary Kid: Pizza

 5:00 PM               The Poisoned Cup

 5:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Eric Hayes

 8:30 PM               Sound and Fury

10:00 PM             Time and Judgment

11:30 PM             Passion and Power

 

Monday, June 14, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Reverse Mortgages Explained

10:00 AM             Innovation Fixation:  Tech Play Zone/Fittr/Clearly Agile

10:30 AM             Tampa Oratorio Singers

11:35 AM             Dialing Down on the Open Seas

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures Special:  Bach's Birthday Bash 2008

12:38 PM             Invasive Exotic Species: A Threat to our Forest Ecosystems

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 2:30 PM               Cultures of Resistance

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

 5:00 PM               PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

 5:30 PM               Bay of All Saints

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Restoration of Rights

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Luis Viera, Tampa City Council District 7

 8:30 PM               Brother Born Again

10:00 PM             #BlackLivesMatter

11:00 PM             In Your Shorts!

 

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Just Me and Mom

10:00 AM             Culture Ventures: Stanton Storer

10:30 AM             Railroaded

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               The Golden Cassette Awards: Through the Ages

 4:00 PM               The Tish MacIntosh Show:  The Adventure Begins

 4:30 PM               Pancake Mountain

 5:00 PM               Never Perfect

 6:03 PM               Motherhood by Choice Not Chance

 6:30 PM               Intimidad

 8:00 PM               America: Freedom to Fascism

10:00 PM             At Home In The Dark: 17 Chapters Exploring Trauma & PTSD

 

Wednesday, June 16, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              From DANGER to DIGNITY: The Fight for Safe Abortion

10:00 AM             Athena Society: The Culture Connection Workshop

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: Tampa TV

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Servicio de Transportación Provisto por Sunshine Line

12:00 PM             Oil on Ice

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               The Power of the Sun

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Galactic Vacation

 5:00 PM               Maggie Growls

 6:00 PM               Wind Bone and Fire

 6:30 PM               The Old Man and Jesus: Prophets and Rebellion

 7:39 PM               Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 8:00 PM               Off Label

 9:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties