Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Comcast Channel 20

7/27/2021 - 8/4/2021

 

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Galactic Vacation

 5:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 6:00 PM               Bay of All Saints

 7:30 PM               The Last Fighters

 9:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

10:35 PM             Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

11:00 PM             On the Edge

 

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

10:30 AM             SS American Victory

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: The Challenges of Breakups

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Children & Youth Services

12:00 PM             Fragile Promise of Choice

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               BANG! The Musical

 3:30 PM               Spanish Arts

 4:00 PM               Reading Aloud with Judith McConnell:  The Tailor of Gloucester

 4:30 PM               Pancake Mountain

 5:00 PM               American Wine Story

 6:30 PM               Wine Inside Out

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Sound and Fury

 9:30 PM               Is It Really So Strange?

11:00 PM             On the Edge

 

Thursday, July 29, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics: Soul Murder North America

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Centro de conexión Senior

10:30 AM             Railroaded

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West

 3:00 PM               Tree of Conscience

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               The Beloved Community

 6:00 PM               The Angel and the Bad Man

 7:39 PM               Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  TiE/New Market Partners/ChannelLauncher

 8:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:00 PM             My Left Breast

 

Friday, July 30, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: Urban Leaks

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Chief Eric Ward, Tampa Police Department

10:30 AM             Bre and Christina: A Healing Journey

11:00 AM             Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 3:30 PM               The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

 5:00 PM               Thirst

 6:02 PM               Eat Well Be Happy

 6:30 PM               Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy  - Kirsten Mullen - Reparations

 7:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 8:30 PM               Deep Dish TV: A Question of Balance

 9:31 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: Closing Rikers - Holding Space for History and Vision

10:00 PM             Seventh-Gay Adventists

 

Saturday, July 31, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Patagonia

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Let the Children Go

10:00 AM             A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

11:00 AM             Grow or Go

12:00 PM             Water Wars

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures:  Master Chorale

 1:30 PM               Brother Born Again

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Respuesta Rápida - Control de Mosquito y Tirar Basura Ilegalmente

 3:30 PM               Florida's Water...Wealth for Our Future

 4:00 PM               Living Green:  Living with Sea Turtles

 4:30 PM               National Gallery of Art: Adventures in Art

 5:00 PM               Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Richard Gonzmart

 6:30 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

 8:00 PM               Lord Blood-Rahs Nerve Wrackin Theatre: Curse of the Swamp Creature

10:00 PM             Maggie Growls

11:00 PM             5 Girls

 

Sunday, August 1, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Word of Truth

10:00 AM             Call of Life

11:30 AM             Federal Case

 1:00 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 2:30 PM               Time and Judgment

 4:00 PM               Culture Vultures Special:  Bach's Birthday Bash 2008

 4:38 PM               Invasive Exotic Species: A Threat to our Forest Ecosystems

 5:00 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 6:30 PM               Waco: The Rules of Engagement

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Bob Henriquez

 8:30 PM               His Girl Friday

10:00 PM             The Brainwashing of My Dad

11:30 PM             Passion and Power

 

Monday, August 2, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!

10:00 AM             In the Spirit of Unity

11:00 AM             Wicked Good Dads

11:30 AM             Voices of the Holocaust

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Dream Shadows

 2:30 PM               19th Annual Black History Celebration

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Giuseppe Arcimboldo - Nature and Fantasy

 4:30 PM               Culinary Kid: Pizza

 5:00 PM               Twenty Years Without Justice

 5:30 PM               Off Label

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Bullying in Schools

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Victor Crist, Hillsborough Board of County Commissioners, District 2

 8:30 PM               Link TV: Hawaii

 9:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

10:30 PM             Both Sides of the Bars: Monetizing Misery

11:00 PM             In Your Shorts!

 

Tuesday, August 3, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Pat Kemp, Hillsborough County Commissioner

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Patel Conservatory

11:00 AM             Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

12:30 PM             Advanced Class: Financial Wisdom for Financial Freedom

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 3:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Artist Block

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: Statue

 5:00 PM               Born Again

 6:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: The Sit-Down

 7:00 PM               Further Off the Straight and Narrow: New Gay Visibility on Television

 8:01 PM               The Poisoned Cup

 8:30 PM               Never Perfect

 9:33 PM               Breaking the Silence, Lifting the Stigma of HIV AIDS in Ethiopia

10:00 PM             Spookshow Macabre

10:30 PM             August in the Empire State

11:34 PM             Firehouse Kitchen: Spaghetti and Meatballs/Chocolate Chip Cookies

 

Wednesday, August 4, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: Tampa Hidden Talent

10:00 AM             Local Environmental Groups: Environmental Outreach

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: T. Terrell Sessums

11:00 AM             Highwaymen Art

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: The Head Start Program

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: A.C.A.B.

12:31 PM             Spotlight on Government: Orlando Gudes, Tampa City Council

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               MLK Day Parade Tampa

 3:30 PM               Tobey Archer - HCC Light Artist

 4:00 PM               The Dr Draw Show: Chameleon Show

 4:30 PM               How I Make Monsters

 5:00 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 6:30 PM               General Fitness Program

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

 9:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:38 PM             Wildlife Matters: Creating A Backyard Habitat