Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Comcast Channel 20

5/3/2021 - 5/12/2021

 

Monday, May 3, 2021

12:00 PM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               BANG! The Musical

 3:30 PM               30 Odd Minutes: Faeries with Rosemary Ellen Guiley

 4:00 PM               The Dr Draw Show: Chameleon Show

 4:30 PM               Destination Tomorrow

 5:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 6:00 PM               Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Bullying in Schools

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Eric Olsen, Hillsborough County Consumer Protection Services

 8:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

10:00 PM             Life and Times of Nelson Mandela

 

Tuesday, May 4, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: U.S. Representative Ross Spano

10:30 AM             Bre and Christina: Stolen Land and Sisters

11:00 AM             The Last Time I Saw Paris

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Just Coolin: Toots Theilman

 3:00 PM               Timing is Everything: Advance Care Planning

 3:42 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 4:00 PM               Storytime at Carver Memorial Library

 4:30 PM               National Gallery of Art: Giuseppe Arcimboldo - Nature and Fantasy

 5:00 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: Remembering Attica - 49 Years Later

 5:30 PM               Federal Case

 7:00 PM               Teen Tyme

 7:30 PM               His Girl Friday

 9:00 PM               Astrologers Chatting: Calendar Process

 9:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

11:00 PM             In Your Shorts!

 

Wednesday, May 5, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production:  VeroniQue Show

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Ybor City Museum Society

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Elizabeth Frazier, Lightning Foundation

11:00 AM             Finding the Good Life with Dr. Gene: COVID-19 Reset

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Serving Children & Families with Quality and Safety

12:00 PM             Suffering Grasses

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 4:00 PM               What to Do About Whales

 5:00 PM               Further Off the Straight and Narrow: New Gay Visibility on Television

 6:01 PM               The Poisoned Cup

 6:30 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               The Art of Flight

 9:07 PM               A Prison in the Fields

 9:30 PM               Healing Justice

11:00 PM             Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

 

Thursday, May 6, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Tiger Bay of Tampa: Pat Frank

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Police Chief Jane Castor

10:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office

11:00 AM             Just Me and Mom

12:00 PM             Non-Custodial Parental Rights

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

 3:00 PM               Mac Dill Air Fest

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

 5:00 PM               #BlackLivesMatter

 6:00 PM               America: Freedom to Fascism

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Carvoyant/USF Connect/Code for Tampa Bay

 8:30 PM               Link TV: The Middle East

 9:00 PM               The Dark Side of the White Lady

11:00 PM             Keynote: Bruce Gagnon

 

Friday, May 7, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Road to Recovery: Improving Addiction Treatment Services- Taking Action Now

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Barriers to Gaining Employment

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!

12:00 PM             Jabberwock Program 2005

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Hidden Enemy: Psychiatry's Infiltration of the Military

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               Bill Moyers: Facing Conservative Threats to PBS

 6:03 PM               Motherhood by Choice Not Chance

 6:30 PM               PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

 7:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 8:00 PM               Beyond Treason

 9:30 PM               Cultures of Resistance

11:00 PM             Link TV: World Music Special

 

Saturday, May 8, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Students Go Green

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island

10:00 AM             Advanced Class Productions: What's a Girl without a Mother or a Woman without a Father

11:00 AM             The Gerson Miracle

12:30 PM             Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 1:00 PM               Culture Ventures: Haley Rose Cohen

 1:30 PM               World Poetry Day

 2:34 PM               Random Aussies

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Equipo de Repuesta Ra´pida del Condado de Hillsborough

 3:30 PM               The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

 5:00 PM               Blueprint for Truth

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Carolyn Collins, NAACP

 6:30 PM               Born Again

 8:00 PM               Women in the Night

 9:32 PM               The Road to Recovery:  Together We Learn, Together We Heal

10:00 PM             Power Struggle

11:30 PM             After Tiller

 

Sunday, May 9, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Word of Truth

10:00 AM             Time and Judgment

11:30 AM             When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 1:00 PM               The Future of Food

 2:30 PM               Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

 4:00 PM               The Dr Draw Show: Chameleon Show

 4:30 PM               30 Odd Minutes: Faeries with Rosemary Ellen Guiley

 5:00 PM               Love Affair

 6:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: National Signing Day  

 8:30 PM               Wind Bone and Fire

 9:00 PM               Tree-Sit: The Art of Resistance

11:00 PM             Spotlight on Government: Sarasota National Cemetery

11:30 PM             Hell House

 

Monday, May 10, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics: The Last Act is Likewise Fact

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: New Year's Special

11:00 AM             Florida Yard Fandango

12:00 PM             Eastern Light Screening Zone: Kingdom Anthem

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 3:10 PM               National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

 3:30 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

 5:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

 6:30 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: Monetizing Misery

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Scams

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Suncoast Youth Conservation Center

 8:30 PM               Off Label

10:00 PM             Accessory to Murder

 

Tuesday, May 11, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Yom Hashoah: The Survivors Speak

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Bill Carlson, Tampa City Council

10:30 AM             The Scoop: HPV Vaccine

11:00 AM             HIV + AIDS 101: Survival in the New Millennium

12:00 PM             On Eternal Patrol - The Story of the USS Thresher

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Polka Dot Tour: Bringing Breast Cancer Awareness to the Streets

 3:00 PM               Athena: Who Will Tell Herstory Workshop

 4:00 PM               Raggedy Ann Stories

 4:12 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 4:30 PM               Gone Camping

 5:00 PM               The Forgotten Bomb

 6:34 PM               Rainmakers: USA New York

 7:00 PM               Teen Tyme

 7:30 PM               Never Perfect

 8:33 PM               Motherhood by Choice Not Chance

 9:00 PM               His Girl Friday

10:30 PM             Killer's Paradise

 

Wednesday, May 12, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Job Hunting 101:  Appropriate Interview Attire

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Clinica de Enfirmidades Transmitibles

10:30 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay Special: Amy Goodman

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: Artist Block

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: The Head Start Program

12:00 PM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Tampa Hidden Talent

 3:00 PM               Winter Baseball Clinics: Pitching with Jerry Edwards

 5:00 PM               The Angel and the Bad Man

 6:39 PM               Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               We Are Not Ghosts

 9:00 PM               The Samantha Smith Project

10:00 PM             Unborn in the USA