Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Spectrum Channel 639

5/23/2022 - 6/1/2022

 

Monday, May 23, 2022

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

 3:00 PM               The Diamond Empire

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Vermeer - Master of Light

 5:00 PM               Wish Me Away

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Religious Tolerance

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Chief Eric Ward, Tampa Police Department

 8:30 PM               Money & Life

10:00 PM             Hofmann's Potion

11:00 PM             Deep Dish TV: Notes on the War

 

Tuesday, May 24, 2022

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              On Eternal Patrol - The Story of the USS Thresher

10:00 AM             Bach's Birthday Bash

10:30 AM             Community Forum - Egberdien w/Doug Sutherland

11:00 AM             Global Warming

11:30 AM             When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Neighborhood Show

 2:30 PM               Call of Life

 4:00 PM               Not Me

 4:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: The Sit-Down

 5:00 PM               Wine Inside Out

 5:30 PM               Sacco and Vanzetti

 7:00 PM               U.S. Health Care: The Good News

 8:00 PM               Sexual Orientation: Is Change Possible?

 8:31 PM               Stop! The Destruction of the World

 9:00 PM               The Closure Myth

10:00 PM             The House I Live In

 

Wednesday, May 25, 2022

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Athena: Who Will Tell Herstory Workshop

10:00 AM             Enable America

10:30 AM             Fiesta Day 2009

11:00 AM             Fitness Agenda

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Children & Youth Services

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: A.C.A.B.

12:31 PM             In Their Boots:  The War Within

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Tanny D TV Magazine

 3:00 PM               Invasive Exotic Species: A Threat to our Forest Ecosystems

 3:30 PM               Tomorrow's America: Immorality of Illegal Immigration

 4:00 PM               Storytime at Carver Memorial Library

 4:30 PM               Animal House:  Beluga Whale

 5:00 PM               Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West

 6:00 PM               Bombhunters

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Journey to Tarahumara

 9:00 PM               From Wisconsin with Love

10:00 PM             Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 

Thursday, May 26, 2022

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Project Elect

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Getting the Most Out of a Job/Career Fairs

10:30 AM             Manatees of the Hillsborough River

11:00 AM             Scrooge

12:30 PM             Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy  - Kirsten Mullen

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               On the Inside: Yoga House

 2:30 PM               Brother Born Again

 4:00 PM               The Dr Draw Show: Chameleon Show

 4:30 PM               Don Juan Tenorio Spanish Theatre Production

 6:32 PM               YMCA Salsa Workout

 7:00 PM               Link TV: Spiritual India

 7:30 PM               In Their Boots: We Regret to Inform You

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

 9:00 PM               Wind Bone and Fire

 9:30 PM               Killer's Paradise

11:00 PM             Healing Gardens of New York

 

Friday, May 27, 2022

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Cuatro Music

 9:32 AM              Eat Well Be Happy

10:00 AM             SS American Victory

10:30 AM             The Scoop: HPV Vaccine

11:00 AM             Suffering Grasses

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: The Real Truth

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Chef's Day Off

 2:34 PM               Random Aussies

 3:00 PM               Florida's Fishing Traditions: Sebastian

 4:00 PM               Pet Masquerade

 5:00 PM               The Forgotten Bomb

 6:34 PM               How I Make Monsters

 7:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 8:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:00 PM             Deadline

 

Saturday, May 28, 2022

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Wood Recycling

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Camps of Thieves

10:00 AM             Happy and Healthy: Fun Things to Do

11:00 AM             Maggie Growls

12:00 PM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures: USF School of Jazz Studies

 1:30 PM               American Wine Story

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Nuestra Pablo Martinez

 3:30 PM               Bre and Christina: Stolen Land and Sisters

 4:00 PM               Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West

 5:00 PM               Black Ice

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders:  John Dingfelder

 6:30 PM               Peace, Propaganda & the Promised Land

 8:00 PM               Louisiana Fenceline, God and Greenpeace in Cancer Alley

 9:00 PM               Spit it Out

10:00 PM             Where Should the Birds Fly?

11:00 PM             5 Girls

 

Sunday, May 29, 2022

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Holocaust Remembrance Day

10:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: Jehovah Nissi Banner Ministries

11:00 AM             A Question of Ethics:  The True School is Life - God Heals #4

12:00 PM             An Injury to One

 1:00 PM               Tree-Sit: The Art of Resistance

 3:00 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 3:30 PM               Spookshow Macabre

 4:00 PM               Tree of Conscience

 5:00 PM               Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

 6:00 PM               The Last Time I Saw Paris

 8:00 PM               Community Forum: Coach White w/Coach Mike Fenton

 8:30 PM               Time and Judgment

10:00 PM             Shadows of Democracy

11:00 PM             Creature Features

 

Monday, May 30, 2022

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Culture Vultures Special:  Bach's Birthday Bash 2008

10:00 AM             Understanding Dog Behavior

10:30 AM             The Schenectady Techsplorer:  Roy Anderson

11:00 AM             Holocaust Remembrance Day

12:00 PM             Juneteenth

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Productions: What's a Girl without a Mother or a Woman without a Father

 3:00 PM               The Samantha Smith Project

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Galactic Vacation

 5:00 PM               Constantine's Sword

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Status of Women

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Eric Olsen, Hills. County Consumer Protection Agency

 8:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:00 PM             Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

 

Tuesday, May 31, 2022

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              RECLAIMING Their VOICE - The Native American Vote

10:00 AM             Ruskin Tomato Festival 2005

10:30 AM             His Captive Heart

11:00 AM             HIV + AIDS 101: Survival in the New Millennium

12:00 PM             Athena: Who Will Tell Herstory Workshop

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               BANG! The Musical

 3:30 PM               Sharing Miracles: A Winner in Life

 4:00 PM               NASA Connect: Ancient Observations

 4:30 PM               Mosi, A Student's Tour

 5:00 PM               Wine Inside Out

 5:30 PM               Call of Life

 7:00 PM               The Poisoned Cup

 7:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Leading the Way Tampa Bay

 8:00 PM               Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch

 8:30 PM               Fitness Agenda:  Freshman 15

 9:00 PM               U.S. Health Care: The Good News

10:00 PM             A Day Without a Mexican

 

Wednesday, June 1, 2022

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

10:00 AM             Art in Public Places

10:30 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Community Engagement

11:00 AM             Creating Your Own Job: Video Production Businesses

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Aging Programs for Living Well

12:00 PM             Journey to Tarahumara

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Three Broadway Girls

 3:30 PM               Earth Charter Living: Music & Its Role in Social Change

 4:00 PM               Resource Rangers: Recycle

 4:30 PM               Purr View: Diabetic Cats

 5:00 PM               Federal Case

 6:30 PM               30 Odd Minutes:  Animal Ghosts

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               The Closure Myth

 9:00 PM               Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

10:00 PM             Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media