Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Spectrum Channel 638

7/27/2021 - 8/4/2021

 

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

 4:00 PM               The Tish MacIntosh Show:  The Adventure Begins

 4:30 PM               Creative Arts Theater Presents 'The Rabbit and the Moon'

 5:00 PM               The Gerson Miracle

 6:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 7:00 PM               The Forgotten Bomb

 8:34 PM               Rainmakers: USA New York

 9:00 PM               Seventh-Gay Adventists

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

12:00 AM             Daughters of the Canopy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Diamond Empire

10:00 AM             Creating Success: Launch and Grow Your Business

10:30 AM             Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

11:00 AM             Serving Persons with Disabilities in Shelters

12:00 PM             Polka Dot Tour: Bringing Breast Cancer Awareness to the Streets

 1:00 PM               From DANGER to DIGNITY: The Fight for Safe Abortion

 2:00 PM               Making It with Moraes

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: La Música de Legna y Yoisel

 3:00 PM               TBVA 2008 Short Stories

 4:00 PM               Space Quest with Dr. Jim: The Robots of Mars

 4:30 PM               How I Make Monsters

 5:00 PM               Just Me and Mom

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Sidney Morgan

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: Faith in Deed

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Bill Carlson, Tampa City Council

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Joe Reid

 8:30 PM               PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

 9:00 PM               Wish Me Away

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, July 29, 2021

12:00 AM             On the Edge

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Jabberwock Program 2005

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Bullying in Schools

11:00 AM             Blue Hills - Traditional Ladino Music

12:00 PM             A Question of Ethics: Climate Collapse and Reincarnation

 1:00 PM               The Little Princess

 2:32 PM               Close Tallulah Now!

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production:  VeroniQue Show

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Students Go Green

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Shipwrecked

 5:00 PM               Stop

 6:30 PM               Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

 8:00 PM               The Future of Food

 9:30 PM               Money & Life

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, July 30, 2021

12:00 AM             Theories of Niggativity

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Road to Recovery: Behavioral Health for Americans with Disabilities

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: DaVinci Machines

10:30 AM             Tampa Oratorio Singers

11:35 AM             Chink in the Armor

12:00 PM             Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch

12:30 PM             Berlin Wall Project

 1:00 PM               Just Coolin: Toots Theilman

 2:00 PM               Never Perfect

 3:03 PM               Florida Department of Health: Great 2 Wait

 3:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 4:00 PM               On With the Show!  'Almost Perfect'

 4:30 PM               Zap Squad and The Sands of Time

 5:00 PM               The Art of Flight

 6:07 PM               Spanish Arts

 6:30 PM               ACLU Freedom Files: Racial Profiling

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Girls: Moving Beyond Myth

 8:30 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 9:00 PM               Shelter From The Storm

 9:30 PM               Further Off the Straight and Narrow: New Gay Visibility on Television

10:31 PM             The Poisoned Cup

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, July 31, 2021

12:00 AM             Cure for Love

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Golden Cassette Awards: Through the Ages

11:00 AM             The Schenectady Techsplorer:  C. Guy Suits

11:30 AM             Washington, You're Fired

 1:00 PM               On the Inside: Yoga House

 1:30 PM               Other Voices, Other Choices: Shale Gas in NY?

 3:30 PM               Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy - Hakim Williams - Healing and Reparations

 4:00 PM               Children's Corner: Going Greek

 4:30 PM               Children's Corner: Stories and Such

 5:00 PM               Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Community Foundation of Tampa Bay

 8:00 PM               30 Odd Minutes:  Animal Ghosts

 8:30 PM               Tree-Sit: The Art of Resistance

10:30 PM             Hillsborough Health: Children & Youth Services

11:00 PM             Raymunda

 

Sunday, August 1, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Brother Born Again

10:30 AM             The Poisoned Cup

11:00 AM             The Gerson Miracle

12:30 PM             A Question of Ethics: The Original Teaching of Jesus Christ

 1:00 PM               Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

 2:00 PM               Power Struggle

 3:30 PM               Yom HaShoah - A Holocaust Remembrance

 4:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 5:30 PM               Waging A Living

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: The Ryan White Program

 7:30 PM               Stealing America

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

10:00 PM             Killer's Paradise

11:30 PM             Healing Justice

 

Monday, August 2, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Mac Dill Air Fest

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Qualities Employers are Looking for in an Employee

11:00 AM             In the Spirit of Unity

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures:  HCC - David Audet

12:30 PM             Railroaded

 3:00 PM               Fitness Agenda: Abs

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Spookshow Macabre

 5:30 PM               After Tiller

 7:00 PM               Wind Bone and Fire

 7:30 PM               How I got Over

 9:00 PM               Women in the Night

10:32 PM             The Road to Recovery:  Together We Learn, Together We Heal

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, August 3, 2021

12:00 AM             Frog Princes

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Cuatro Music

 9:32 AM              ACLU Freedom Files: Dissent

10:00 AM             A Question of Ethics: The Original Teaching of Jesus Christ

10:30 AM             Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch

11:00 AM             National Gallery of Art: Modern Masters

11:33 AM             Chasing Fortune, Chasing Dreams: The Cherokee Trail

12:00 PM             Who Did It - The Clue VCR Game

12:37 PM             Spanish Arts

 1:00 PM               Tampa Oratorio Singers

 2:05 PM               Chink in the Armor

 2:30 PM               Ask Dog Lady

 3:00 PM               Dance Today in Maine:  Carol Dilley

 3:30 PM               Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch

 4:00 PM               Not Me

 4:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Tampa Family Health Centers

 5:00 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

 6:09 PM               Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin

 6:30 PM               Cultures of Resistance

 8:00 PM               American Wine Story

 9:30 PM               The Universal Clock

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, August 4, 2021

12:00 AM             Cure for Love

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Puerto Rican Cultural Parade

 9:35 AM              Dialing Down on the Open Seas

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Personal History

11:00 AM             Jabberwock Program 2005

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: Urban Leaks

 1:00 PM               Don't Dis My Ability

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Guided Path Foundation

 3:00 PM               Sci-Fi Journal: December Journal

 4:00 PM               Conversations with Dr. Don: Acupuncturist Collin Stoll

 5:00 PM               #BlackLivesMatter

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Judge Fred Karl (Series)

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Visit Tampa Bay

 8:00 PM               Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

 9:00 PM               Creature Features

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!