Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Spectrum Channel 638

6/8/2021 - 6/16/2021

 

Tuesday, June 8, 2021

 2:02 PM               YMCA Salsa Workout

 2:30 PM               The Future of Food

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: El Greco - An Artist's Odyssey

 4:30 PM               Mosi, A Student's Tour

 5:00 PM               Cure for Love

 6:00 PM               Killer's Paradise

 7:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

10:00 PM             Link TV: World Music Special

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, June 9, 2021

12:00 AM             In Your Shorts!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Mocha Moms Healthy Heart

10:00 AM             The Scoop:  The Rotary Club

10:30 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Adults

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: The Bible and the Law of Attraction

11:30 AM             The Schenectady Techsplorer:  Roy Anderson

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: A.C.A.B.

12:31 PM             Spotlight on Government: Orlando Gudes, Tampa City Council

 1:00 PM               19th Annual Black History Celebration

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: El arte de Elvira Buitrago

 3:00 PM               Job Hunting 101:  Appropriate Interview Attire

 4:00 PM               Classic Arts Showcase: #2

 5:00 PM               Children of the Tsunami

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders:  Dena Leavengood

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: Faith in Deed

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Pat Kemp, Hillsborough County Commissioner

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Oscar Gonzalez

 8:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 9:00 PM               Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, June 10, 2021

12:00 AM             Boys will Be Men

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Designing a Great Neighborhood: Behind the Scenes at HOLIDAY

10:00 AM             Teen Tyme

10:30 AM             Advanced Class Production: Florida Flavors

12:00 PM             Don't Dis My Ability

 1:30 PM               Railroaded

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Milk Jug Recycling

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island

 5:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 7:00 PM               The Future of Food

 8:30 PM               Firehouse Kitchen: Country Chicken

 9:00 PM               Desert Bayou

10:30 PM             Spotlight on Government: Supervisor of Elections

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, June 11, 2021

12:00 AM             Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              American Democracy Television

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Autism

11:00 AM             The Golden Cassette Awards: Through the Ages

 1:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 2:30 PM               Born Again

 4:00 PM               Dance Today in Maine:  Carol Dilley

 4:30 PM               Raggedy Ann Stories

 5:00 PM               Waging A Living

 6:30 PM               Spookshow Macabre

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               The Garden

 9:30 PM               Is It Really So Strange?

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, June 12, 2021

12:00 AM             Under One Sky

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Gasparilla Nite Parade '92

10:00 AM             BANG! The Musical

11:30 AM             Wine Inside Out

12:00 PM             Stop

 1:30 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 2:00 PM               Teen Tyme

 2:30 PM               Power Struggle

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Ocean Odyssey

 5:00 PM               Shadows of Democracy

 6:00 PM               Winning

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Connecting Foster Youth

 8:00 PM               Black Ice

 9:00 PM               His Girl Friday

10:30 PM             On the Inside: Yoga House

11:00 PM             Night of the Living Dead

 

Sunday, June 13, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              3 Christian Soaps

10:30 AM             When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

12:00 PM             Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States

 1:30 PM               Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch

 2:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

 3:30 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: Monetizing Misery

 4:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 5:30 PM               Washington, You're Fired

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Serving Children & Families with Quality and Safety

 7:30 PM               Time and Judgment

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

10:00 PM             Money & Life

11:30 PM             The Empire in Africa

 

Monday, June 14, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Supreme Master Television

10:00 AM             Bre and Christina: A Healing Journey

10:30 AM             Advanced Class Production: The Challenges of Breakups

11:00 AM             Serving Persons with Disabilities in Shelters

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures:  Scott Leonard

12:30 PM             Fran Powers Powerstories

 2:00 PM               Voices of the Holocaust

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

 6:30 PM               The Universal Clock

 8:00 PM               Sound and Fury

 9:30 PM               Call of Life

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

12:00 AM             Maggie Growls

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Timing is Everything: Advance Care Planning

 9:42 AM              Audrey Belcher Reflections

10:00 AM             Advanced Class Production:  VeroniQue Show

11:00 AM             Journey to Tarahumara

11:41 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Económico Desarrollo

12:00 PM             Voices of the Holocaust

 1:30 PM               Spanish Arts

 2:00 PM               Age-Defying Smoothies and the Seven Day Family Meal Plan

 3:00 PM               Reading Aloud with Judith McConnell:  The Tailor of Gloucester

 3:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Effective Communication in Teams

 4:00 PM               Blake High School Presents...'Diva J' Show

 5:00 PM               Inventos: Hip Hop Cubano

 6:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 7:00 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 8:30 PM               Washington, You're Fired

10:00 PM             From Wisconsin with Love

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, June 16, 2021

12:00 AM             Scene Not Heard

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Closure Myth

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Jan Platt

10:30 AM             The Schenectady Techsplorer:  C. Guy Suits

11:00 AM             Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 1:00 PM               Holocaust Remembrance Day

 2:00 PM               Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy - Hakim Williams - Healing and Reparations

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: El Arte de Gabriela Valencia

 3:00 PM               Juneteenth

 4:00 PM               Children's Corner: Going Greek

 4:30 PM               Florida Department of Health: Great 2 Wait

 5:00 PM               Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Victor Crist

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: Kingdom Within You

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Sean Shaw, Florida Representative District 61

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: National Signing Day  

 8:30 PM               Motherhood by Choice Not Chance

 9:00 PM               A Day Without a Mexican

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!