Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 36

7/16/2019 - 7/31/2019

 

Tuesday, July 16, 2019

 6:00 PM               Call of Life

 7:30 PM               Desire

 9:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

10:35 PM             Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

12:00 AM             Cure for Love

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Maggie Growls

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Rose Ferlita

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Hillsborough Literary Council

11:00 AM             Dylan's Run

12:37 PM             Wildlife Matters: Creating A Backyard Habitat

 1:00 PM               Tampa Oratorio Singers

 2:05 PM               Advanced Class Production: Jehovah Nissi Banner Ministries

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Servicios del UACDC

 3:00 PM               Healing Gardens of New York

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Galactic Vacation

 5:00 PM               Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Judge Fred Karl (Series)

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: Feed the Flock

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Cindy Stuart, Hillsborough County Public Schools

 8:00 PM               TBCN's Sports Talk: Lelo Prado

 8:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

 9:39 PM               Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin

10:00 PM             Bombhunters

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, July 18, 2019

12:00 AM             My Left Breast

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              An Injury to One

10:00 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Coach Jeremy Earle

10:30 AM             Culture Vultures: MOSI

11:00 AM             A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

12:00 PM             Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

12:30 PM             Thirst

 1:32 PM               Eat Well Be Happy

 2:00 PM               Songspeak Conversations on the Art and Craft of Songwriting

 3:00 PM               Children of the Tsunami

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: Statue

 5:00 PM               The Horribly Stupid Stunt

 5:30 PM               Further Off the Straight and Narrow: New Gay Visibility on Television

 6:31 PM               The Poisoned Cup

 7:00 PM               Sound and Fury

 8:30 PM               Sacco and Vanzetti

10:00 PM             Link TV: World Music Special

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, July 19, 2019

12:00 AM             Tree of Conscience

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Spit it Out

10:00 AM             Creating Success: Launch and Grow Your Business

10:30 AM             Happy and Healthy: Enjoying Life

11:00 AM             Water Wars

12:00 PM             Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

 1:00 PM               The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 2:00 PM               U.S. Department of Education: Reading School Violence

 3:00 PM               TBVA 2008 Short Stories

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Ginevra's Story

 5:00 PM               The Last Fighters

 6:30 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

 9:32 PM               ACLU Freedom Files: Racial Profiling

10:00 PM             Invisible Children

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, July 20, 2019

12:00 AM             Daughters of the Canopy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Raggedy Ann Stories

 9:12 AM              Audrey Belcher Reflections

 9:30 AM              Calvin's Corner: Peter Rabbit

 9:40 AM              Advanced Class Production: Effective Communication in Teams

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay World Peace Concert: Children's Show

11:30 AM             Power Struggle

 1:00 PM               Stealing America

 2:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               The House I Live In

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Who Controls Your News?

 8:00 PM               Just Me and Mom

 9:00 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:30 PM             5 Sides of a Coin

 

Sunday, July 21, 2019

12:39 AM             National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Tampa Oratorio Singers

10:05 AM             Advanced Class Production: Jehovah Nissi Banner Ministries

10:30 AM             Born Again

12:00 PM             The Road to Recovery: Behavioral Health for Americans with Disabilities

 1:00 PM               Off Label

 2:30 PM               Brother Born Again

 4:00 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:30 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Serving Children & Families with Quality and Safety

 7:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Carvoyant/USF Connect/Code for Tampa Bay

 9:30 PM               Time and Judgment

11:00 PM             Seventh-Gay Adventists

 

Monday, July 22, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Designing a Great Neighborhood: Behind the Scenes at HOLIDAY

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Networking/Relationship Building

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Hillsborough Literary Council

11:00 AM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Glazer Children’s Museum

12:30 PM             19th Annual Black History Celebration

 2:00 PM               Voices of the Holocaust

 3:30 PM               Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

 4:00 PM               A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

 5:00 PM               Frog Princes

 6:00 PM               Bay of All Saints

 7:30 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 9:00 PM               The Prosecution of an American President

10:40 PM             Advanced Class Production: Effective Communication in Teams

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

12:00 AM             Deadly Arrogance: The New Nuclear Nightmare

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              God in Government

10:00 AM             Non-Custodial Parental Rights

11:00 AM             Invasive Exotic Species: A Threat to our Forest Ecosystems

11:30 AM             Purr View: Diabetic Cats

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

12:30 PM             Advanced Class Production: Effective Communication in Teams

 1:00 PM               Hidden Enemy: Psychiatry's Infiltration of the Military

 3:00 PM               A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

 4:00 PM               Raggedy Ann Stories

 4:30 PM               Calvin's Corner: Peter Rabbit

 5:00 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 5:30 PM               When I Came Home

 6:39 PM               Tampa Bay Soapbox: Our Neighborhoods

 7:00 PM               Screaming Queens: The Riot at Comptons Cafeteria

 8:00 PM               Killer's Paradise

 9:30 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

12:00 AM             Just Me and Mom

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Keynote Speaker: Desmond Tutu

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: The Honorable Rex M. Barbas, Thirteenth Judicial Circuit Court

10:30 AM             The Scoop:  The Rotary Club

11:00 AM             They Are Still There

12:00 PM             The Samantha Smith Project

 1:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Florida Flavors

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: El arte de Elvira Buitrago

 3:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 4:00 PM               TBPAC - Patel Conservatory:  Summerplay - It Ain't What it Seems

 5:00 PM               The Tobacco Conspiracy

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Rose Ferlita

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Victor Crist, Hillsborough Board of County Commissioners, District 2

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Coach Dave Small

 8:30 PM               Justifiable Homicide

10:00 PM             Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, July 25, 2019

12:00 AM             The Godmachine

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              If You Could Hear My Voice

10:00 AM             The Road to Recovery: Behavioral Health for Americans with Disabilities

11:00 AM             Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

12:00 PM             Journey to Tarahumara

12:41 PM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Económico Desarrollo

 1:00 PM               Entrepreneurs of Segregated South

 3:00 PM               Chef's Day Off

 3:34 PM               Random Aussies

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: El Greco - An Artist's Odyssey

 4:30 PM               Florida Department of Health: Great 2 Wait

 5:00 PM               When Love is Blind

 6:00 PM               The Closure Myth

 7:00 PM               From Wisconsin with Love

 8:00 PM               U.S. Health Care: The Good News

 9:00 PM               Stolen Spirits of the Haida Gwaii

10:30 PM             The Vagina Monologues

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, July 26, 2019

12:00 AM             Scene Not Heard

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Community Foundation of Tampa Bay

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Art Keeble

11:00 AM             Jabberwock Program 2005

12:00 PM             Reverse Mortgages: A Unique Financial Option

12:30 PM             Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

 2:00 PM               Scattered Seeds

 3:00 PM               Holocaust Remembrance Day

 4:00 PM               Explore China

 5:00 PM               The House I Live In

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Frog Princes

 9:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, July 27, 2019

12:00 AM             Sex, Lies and Secrecy: Assessing Hysterectomy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Tampa Bay World Peace Concert:  Adults Pt. 1

11:00 AM             Tampa Bay World Peace Concert:  Adults Pt. 2

11:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: Charlie Miranda, Tampa City Council

12:00 PM             Black Ice

 1:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Urban Leaks

 2:00 PM               The Prosecution of an American President

 4:00 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:30 PM               August in the Empire State

 6:34 PM               Learning about Beekeeping

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Senior Benefits

 8:00 PM               Sweet Misery

 9:33 PM               Making It with Moraes

10:00 PM             American Wine Story

11:30 PM             Peace, Propaganda & the Promised Land

 

Sunday, July 28, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: Jehovah Nissi Banner Ministries

10:00 AM             The Gerson Miracle

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Serving Children & Families with Quality and Safety

12:00 PM             Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

 1:00 PM               A Question of Ethics: Prophets

 2:00 PM               U.S. Department of Education: Child Health and Nutrition

 3:00 PM               Alliance for Community Media: Public Interest Advocates

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of Zany Animal Antics

 5:00 PM               Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Eligibility & Services provided by Department of Consumer and Veteran Services

 7:30 PM               Power Struggle

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay WaVE/iTrekkers/Moterum

 9:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 

Monday, July 29, 2019

12:00 AM             Return to Mississippi

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Wicked Good Dads

 9:30 AM              Spotlight on Government: USF Memory Disorders Clinic

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Arte por Jorge Tejeda

10:30 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Coach Jeremy Earle

11:00 AM             A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Artist Ya La'Ford

12:30 PM             Tampa Oratorio Singers

 1:35 PM               Chink in the Armor

 2:00 PM               Hillsborough County Aging Services: Alzheimer's Prevention

 3:00 PM               Creativity and Aging

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               Born Again

 6:30 PM               Death Row Kids

 7:00 PM               Cure for Love

 8:00 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

 9:30 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

12:00 AM             Ophelia Project - Gender Violence

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              They Are Still There

10:00 AM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

11:00 AM             Call of Life

12:30 PM             Advanced Class Production: Florida Flavors

 2:00 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 3:30 PM               Fran Powers Powerstories

 5:00 PM               After Tiller

 6:30 PM               Stealing America

 8:00 PM               Stop

 9:30 PM               Time and Judgment

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

12:00 AM             My Left Breast

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Daughters of the Canopy

10:00 AM             The Scoop: Lead Poison Prevention

10:30 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Leroy Staley

11:00 AM             The Poisoned Cup

11:30 AM             19th Annual Black History Celebration

 1:00 PM               Born Again

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay

 3:00 PM               Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  Pineapple

 5:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk

 8:30 PM               Off Label

10:00 PM             The Diamond Empire

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!