Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 36

4/12/2021 - 4/21/2021

 

Monday, April 12, 2021

 2:00 PM               The Golden Cassette Awards: Through the Ages

 4:00 PM               Zap Squad and The Sands of Time

 4:30 PM               National Gallery of Art: Giuseppe Arcimboldo - Nature and Fantasy

 5:00 PM               A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

 6:00 PM               Federal Case

 7:30 PM               Railroaded

10:00 PM             #BlackLivesMatter

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, April 13, 2021

12:00 AM             In Your Shorts!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Blue Hills - Traditional Ladino Music

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: HCC's Ken Atwater

10:30 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Community Engagement

11:00 AM             PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

11:30 AM             American Wine Story

 1:00 PM               Firehouse Kitchen: Country Chicken

 1:30 PM               Three Broadway Girls

 3:00 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: The Color of Money

 3:30 PM               Cancer and Nutrition

 4:00 PM               Open Transmission: # 2 - Vicious Circle

 4:30 PM               Space Quest with Dr. Jim: The Robots of Mars

 5:00 PM               The Future of Food

 6:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 8:00 PM               The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 9:00 PM               The Angel and the Bad Man

10:39 PM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, April 14, 2021

12:00 AM             Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics: Prophets

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: Doing Your Homework: How to Prepare for Your Interview

10:30 AM             Gee's Bend Quilts

11:00 AM             30 Odd Minutes:  Animal Ghosts

11:30 AM             Born Again

 1:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: League of Women Voters (North Pinellas County)

 3:00 PM               Serving Persons with Disabilities in Shelters

 4:00 PM               Classic Arts Showcase: #2

 5:00 PM               Invisible Children

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Jan Platt

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Guido Maniscalco

 8:00 PM               TBCN's Sports Talk: Coach Richard Schmidt, UT Basketball

 8:30 PM               Beyond Treason

10:00 PM             Shadows of Democracy

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, April 15, 2021

12:00 AM             Water Wars

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              U.S. Department of Education: Keeping Students Reading and Learning

10:00 AM             Teen Tyme

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Jan Platt

11:00 AM             Reflections on the Russian Revolution of 1917

12:00 PM             The Last Time I Saw Paris

 2:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

 3:00 PM               Bush Family Fortunes: The Best Democracy Money Can Buy

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Students Go Green

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Bad Company

 5:00 PM               Just Me and Mom

 6:00 PM               Cure for Love

 7:00 PM               Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

 9:00 PM               Sicko to Sanity: Case for Single-Payer Healthcare

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, April 16, 2021

12:00 AM             Ophelia Project - Gender Violence

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Designing a Great Neighborhood: Behind the Scenes at HOLIDAY

10:00 AM             Hidden Enemy: Psychiatry's Infiltration of the Military

12:00 PM             Railroaded

 2:30 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

 5:00 PM               Dylan's Run

 6:35 PM               The Horribly Stupid Stunt

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

 9:00 PM               Biro

10:39 PM             Whose Children Are They Now?  AIDS Orphans in Ethiopia

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, April 17, 2021

12:00 AM             Louisiana Fenceline, God and Greenpeace in Cancer Alley

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              NASA Sci Files: Case of Zany Animal Antics

10:00 AM             Give Your Walls Some Soul:  Pineapple

11:00 AM             A Taste of Theatre: Doreen Griffin

12:00 PM             Race Relations Symposium: Education Achievement Gap

 1:00 PM               American Democracy Television

 2:00 PM               Teen Tyme

 2:30 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 4:00 PM               Blake High School Presents..

 4:30 PM               Cooking and Kids: Green Power Salad

 5:00 PM               30 Odd Minutes:  Animal Ghosts

 5:30 PM               Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Religious Tolerance

 8:00 PM               The Little Princess

 9:32 PM               Purr View: Vintage Tonya

10:00 PM             Black Ice

11:00 PM             Betty Blowtorch

 

Sunday, April 18, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Mocha Moms Healthy Heart

10:00 AM             3 Christian Soaps

11:30 AM             Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 2:00 PM               Alzheimer's Disease: An Inevitable Condition in Down Syndrome

 3:31 PM               Florida's Water...Wealth for Our Future

 4:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 5:00 PM               The Angel and the Bad Man

 6:39 PM               Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Su Guia a los Servicios del Condado

 7:30 PM               Stolen Spirits of the Haida Gwaii

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

 9:30 PM               Bay of All Saints

11:00 PM             Orwell Rolls in His Grave

 

Monday, April 19, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              They Are Still There

10:00 AM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

11:00 AM             Holocaust Remembrance Day

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Moving Current/KDNY Dance Co.

12:30 PM             BANG! The Musical

 2:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Ginevra's Story

 3:00 PM               Living Green:  Living with Sea Turtles

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Sci-Fi Journal: December Journal

 6:00 PM               Sweet Misery

 7:33 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: The Color of Money

 8:00 PM               Cultures of Resistance

 9:30 PM               Deep Dish TV:  33 Days- Nothing is Safe - Israel's War on Lebanon

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

12:00 AM             Female to Femme

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Blue Hills - Traditional Ladino Music

10:00 AM             Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy - Ron Daniels, Ph.D.

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Judge Fred Karl (Series)

11:00 AM             Africanized Bees in Florida: Coping with the Challenge

11:30 AM             Three Broadway Girls

 1:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Urban Leaks

 2:00 PM               The Schenectady Techsplorer:  Dr. Oliver H. Winn - Civilization Without Oil

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Tampa Hidden Talent

 4:00 PM               Teen Talk:  Arts & Entertainment

 4:30 PM               How I Make Monsters

 5:00 PM               The Samantha Smith Project

 6:00 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 7:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 9:00 PM               The Internet's Own Boy

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, April 21, 2021

12:00 AM             Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

10:00 AM             Athena Society: The Culture Connection Workshop

11:00 AM             Scattered Seeds

12:00 PM             #BlackLivesMatter

 1:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Florida Flavors

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Vivir con NF

 3:00 PM               TBVA 2008 Short Stories

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

 5:00 PM               Fragile Promise of Choice

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Victor Crist, Hillsborough Board of County Commissioners, District 2

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Coach Dave Small

 8:30 PM               Railroaded

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!