Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 30

4/12/2021 - 4/21/2021

 

Monday, April 12, 2021

 2:00 PM               The Diamond Empire

 3:00 PM               Sci-Fi Journal: December Journal

 4:00 PM               Victorians Undressed

 4:30 PM               Teen Talk:  Arts & Entertainment

 5:00 PM               Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

 6:00 PM               We Are Not Ghosts

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Who Controls Your News?

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Mariella Smith, Hillsborough County Commissioner

 8:30 PM               Born Again

 9:39 PM               Wildlife Matters: Creating A Backyard Habitat

10:00 PM             Wish Me Away

11:36 PM             Invasive Exotic Species: A Threat to our Forest Ecosystems

 

Tuesday, April 13, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: A.C.A.B.

 9:31 AM              Spotlight on Government: Orlando Gudes, Tampa City Council

10:00 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Melvin Beal

10:30 AM             Advanced Class Production: Let's Talk with Annie Miles

11:00 AM             Job Hunting 101: How to Make Your Value Known

11:30 AM             Tampa Oratorio Singers

12:35 PM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: The Helen Gordon Davis Centre for Women

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Smash Mouth Sports

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Even Leigh Can Do It!

 4:00 PM               What to Do About Whales

 5:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 7:00 PM               Teen Tyme

 7:30 PM               Power Struggle

 9:00 PM               4 Directions: Haiti

10:00 PM             Wish Me Away

11:36 PM             Spanish Arts

 

Wednesday, April 14, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

10:00 AM             Non-Custodial Parental Rights

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: The Challenges of Breakups

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Homeless Services

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: Martial Law Exposed

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               His Girl Friday

 3:30 PM               Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files:  The Case of the Mysterious Material

 5:00 PM               Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

10:00 PM             Creature Features

 

Thursday, April 15, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              TBVA 2008 Short Stories

10:00 AM             Portraits: The First Black American Divas of Song and Opera

11:00 AM             Entrepreneurs of Segregated South

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Other Voices, Other Choices: Shale Gas in NY?

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               Reverse Mortgages Explained

 6:00 PM               5 Girls

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Computer Mentors/Hoverowl/Cyber Secure Partners

 8:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:00 PM             Deadline

 

Friday, April 16, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Polka Dot Tour: Bringing Breast Cancer Awareness to the Streets

10:00 AM             Bre and Christina: A Healing Journey

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Miriam Rodriguez

11:00 AM             Just Coolin: Toots Theilman

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: Urban Leaks

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 3:30 PM               Advanced Class Production:  Dean Johaneson

 4:00 PM               Not Me

 4:30 PM               Fitness Agenda: Abs

 5:00 PM               Spookshow Macabre

 5:30 PM               After Tiller

 7:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 8:00 PM               A Day Without a Mexican

10:00 PM             Night of the Living Dead

 

Saturday, April 17, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Plastic Bottle Recycling

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: The Great Battle

10:00 AM             Eastern Light Screening Zone: Kingdom Anthem

11:00 AM             When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

12:30 PM             The Poisoned Cup

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures:  Community Stepping Stones

 1:30 PM               Stop

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Florida Department of Health

 3:30 PM               The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

 5:00 PM               The Gary Null Show: Preventing and Reversing Cancer Naturally

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Art Keeble

 6:30 PM               Further Off the Straight and Narrow: New Gay Visibility on Television

 7:31 PM               Post Covid 19:  Toward a New & Just Economy  - Kirsten Mullen - Reparations

 8:00 PM               Born Again

 9:09 PM               Tampa Bay Soapbox: Our Neighborhoods

 9:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

10:39 PM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

11:00 PM             The House I Live In

 

Sunday, April 18, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Word of Truth

10:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: The Bible and the Law of Attraction

11:00 AM             Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States

12:30 PM             A Question of Ethics: The Original Teaching of Jesus Christ

 1:00 PM               Tree-Sit: The Art of Resistance

 3:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Children & Youth Services

 3:30 PM               Ask Dog Lady

 4:00 PM               Pancake Mountain

 4:30 PM               Animal House:  Beluga Whale

 5:00 PM               The Universal Clock

 6:30 PM               Killer's Paradise

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Chris Ward, The Skills Center

 8:30 PM               Money & Life

10:00 PM             Stealing America

11:30 PM             The Empire in Africa

 

Monday, April 19, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Fragile Promise of Choice

10:00 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Healthy Living

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Work Force Alliance

11:00 AM             Scattered Seeds

12:00 PM             #BlackLivesMatter

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Songspeak Conversations on the Art and Craft of Songwriting

 3:00 PM               Reverse Mortgages Explained

 4:00 PM               Resource Rangers: Recycle

 4:30 PM               NASA Connect: Ancient Observations

 5:00 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 5:30 PM               Brother Born Again

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Black Affairs

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Sarasota National Cemetery

 8:30 PM               Astrologers Chatting: Calendar Process

 9:00 PM               American Wine Story

10:30 PM             Bay of All Saints

 

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              They Are Still There

10:00 AM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

11:00 AM             Firehouse Kitchen: Spaghetti and Meatballs/Chocolate Chip Cookies

11:30 AM             The Brainwashing of My Dad

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Love Affair

 3:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: The Challenges of Breakups

 4:00 PM               Raggedy Ann Stories

 4:30 PM               Pancake Mountain

 5:00 PM               Sicko to Sanity: Case for Single-Payer Healthcare

 7:00 PM               Teen Tyme

 7:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

10:00 PM             Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

 

Wednesday, April 21, 2021

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Tobacco Conspiracy

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Artist Ya La'Ford

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Betty Viamontes

11:00 AM             A Question of Ethics: The Original Teaching of Jesus Christ

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Social Services Programs

12:00 PM             Suffering Grasses

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Entrepreneurs of Segregated South

 4:00 PM               Creative Arts Theater Presents 'The Rabbit and the Moon'

 4:30 PM               Teen Talk:  Arts & Entertainment

 5:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Unborn in the USA

10:00 PM             America: Freedom to Fascism