Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Live Stream Schedule

3/20/2017 - 3/29/2017

 

Monday, March 20, 2017
 3:00 PM    Juneteenth
 4:00 PM    NASA Sci Files:  The Case of the Mysterious Material
 5:00 PM    Seventh-Gay Adventists
 7:00 PM    Speak Up Tampa Bay: Senior Benefits
 8:00 PM    Spotlight on Government: Eric Olsen, Hillsborough County Consumer Protection Services
 8:30 PM    Breaking the Silence, Lifting the Stigma of HIV AIDS in Ethiopia
 9:00 PM    Psywar
11:00 PM    Oil on Ice

Tuesday, March 21, 2017
12:00 AM    Democracy Now!
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Give Your Walls Some Soul: This Chair
10:00 AM    Mi Gente Tampa Bay:  Master Gardener Jim Hawk
10:30 AM    The Scoop: Self Reliance
11:00 AM    Plutocracy I: Divide et Impera
 1:00 PM    Democracy Now!
 2:00 PM    5 Girls
 4:00 PM    National Gallery of Art: Ginevra's Story
 5:00 PM    The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White
 6:30 PM    Washington, You're Fired
 8:00 PM    Advanced Class Production: Smash Mouth Sports
 9:00 PM    Get A Kik Out of Art: Margaret Shepard
 9:30 PM    Wind Bone and Fire
10:00 PM    The Prosecution of an American President

Wednesday, March 22, 2017
12:00 AM    Democracy Now!
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Keynote Speaker: Desmond Tutu
10:00 AM    Autism & Your Community: Autism & Healthy Living
10:30 AM    Job Hunting 101: Identifying the Right Job for You
11:30 AM    Hillsborough Health: Serving Children & Families with Quality and Safety
12:00 PM    HIV + AIDS 101: Survival in the New Millenium
 1:00 PM    Democracy Now!
 2:00 PM    Monica Naugle - Sculptor
 2:30 PM    Wine Inside Out
 3:00 PM    Western Eyes
 4:00 PM    Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Vermicomposting
 4:30 PM    Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Off to Rome
 5:00 PM    Project Elect
 6:00 PM    The Art of Flight
 7:30 PM    The Scoop: Domestic Violence - The Spring
 8:00 PM    30 Odd Minutes: Faeries with Rosemary Ellen Guiley
 8:30 PM    Advanced Class Production:  American Idea Foundation (Single)
 9:00 PM    Advanced Class Production: Tampa Grapevine
10:00 PM    Shelter From The Storm
10:30 PM    The Vagina Monologues
11:00 PM    When Love is Blind
11:43 PM    A Memoir to My Former Self

Thursday, March 23, 2017
12:00 AM    Democracy Now!
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Job Hunting 101: Transitioning Careers
 9:30 AM    Dream Shadows
10:00 AM    Happy and Healthy: Fun Things to Do
11:00 AM    Push and Pull: Free Trade & the Immigration Debate
12:37 PM    Invasive Exotic Species: A Threat to our Forest Ecosystems
 1:00 PM    Democracy Now!
 2:00 PM    Never Perfect
 3:30 PM    Victorians Undressed
 4:00 PM    TBPAC - Patel Conservatory:  Summerplay - It Ain't What it Seems
 5:00 PM    American Wine Story
 6:30 PM    Making It with Moraes
 7:00 PM    The Tobacco Conspiracy
 8:00 PM    Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day
 9:00 PM    Mothers in Prison. Children in Crisis
10:00 PM    Accessory to Murder

Friday, March 24, 2017
12:00 AM    Democracy Now!
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West
10:00 AM    Tampa Bay Insiders: T. Terrell Sessums
10:30 AM    Culture Vultures: The Tampa Museum of Art
11:00 AM    Refrigerator Mothers
12:00 PM    Just Me and Mom
 1:00 PM    Democracy Now!
 2:00 PM    Ask Dog Lady
 2:30 PM    Tampa Oratorio Singers
 3:35 PM    Chink in the Armor
 4:00 PM    Cub Scout Pinewood Derby 2011
 5:00 PM    Manatees of the Hillsborough River
 5:30 PM    Don Juan Tenorio Spanish Theatre Production
 7:32 PM    YMCA Salsa Workout
 8:00 PM    Cure for Love
 9:00 PM    The Last Fighters
10:30 PM    Stealing America

Saturday, March 25, 2017
12:00 AM    Democracy Now!
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Pet Masquerade 2009
10:00 AM    NASA Sci Files: The Case of the Biological Biosphere
11:00 AM    NASA Sci Files: Case of the Radical Ride
12:00 PM    Helping Seniors Understand Reverse Mortgages
 1:00 PM    Culture Vultures
 1:30 PM    Money & Life
 3:00 PM    Mi Gente Tampa Bay
 3:30 PM    Highwaymen Art
 4:00 PM    NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys
 5:00 PM    Freedom Fuels
 6:00 PM    Tampa Bay Insiders: Sandy Murman
 6:30 PM    Girls: Moving Beyond Myth
 7:00 PM    The Abortion Diaries
 7:31 PM    Florida's Water...Wealth for Our Future
 8:00 PM    Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People
 9:00 PM    Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde
10:00 PM    Killer's Paradise
11:30 PM    Poetry Slam - Black on Black

Sunday, March 26, 2017
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Praise & Worship Hour
10:00 AM    Religion and Public Life: God and American Politics
11:00 AM    Healing Cancer from Inside Out
12:32 PM    The Schenectady Techsplorer:  Harold A. Gauper
 1:00 PM    Ask Dog Lady
 1:30 PM    Tree-Sit: The Art of Resistance
 3:30 PM    Making It with Moraes
 4:00 PM    NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle
 5:00 PM    The Promise of Africom
 5:30 PM    Pay 2 Play: Democracy's High Stakes
 7:00 PM    Maggie Growls
 8:00 PM    TBCN Sports Talk
 8:30 PM    Hippy Gourmet
 9:00 PM    Red State Road Trip Retread
10:30 PM    30 Odd Minutes: Faeries with Rosemary Ellen Guiley
11:00 PM    The Forgotten Bomb

Monday, March 27, 2017
12:34 AM    One Child - One Voice
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Helping Seniors Understand Reverse Mortgages
10:00 AM    Spotlight on Government: Susan Valdes, Hillsborough County Public Schools
10:30 AM    Mi Gente Tampa Bay: El Arte de Gabriela Valencia
11:00 AM    ACLU Freedom Files: Dissent
11:30 AM    Washington, You're Fired
 1:00 PM    Democracy Now!
 2:00 PM    The Garden
 3:30 PM    Neighborhood Show
 4:00 PM    NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys
 5:00 PM    Enable America
 5:30 PM    Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird
 7:00 PM    Speak Up Tampa Bay: Chinese Drywall
 8:00 PM    Spotlight on Government
 8:30 PM    General Fitness Program
 9:00 PM    The Forgotten Bomb
10:34 PM    Chink in the Armor
11:00 PM    Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

Tuesday, March 28, 2017
12:00 AM    Democracy Now!
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Link TV: World Music Special
10:00 AM    Tampa Bay Insiders: Sandy Murman
10:30 AM    Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Alfredo Garcia- Artista
11:00 AM    Maggie Growls
12:00 PM    Frog Princes
 1:00 PM    Democracy Now!
 2:00 PM    Mac Dill Air Fest 2009
 3:00 PM    Journey to Tarahumara
 4:00 PM    Not Me
 4:31 PM    Florida's Water...Wealth for Our Future
 5:00 PM    Ten at the Top
 6:00 PM    The Golden Cassette Awards: Through the Ages
 8:00 PM    Age-Defying Smoothies and the Seven Day Family Meal Plan
 9:00 PM    Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson
10:00 PM    Poisoned! The Workers of Brush Wellman
10:30 PM    Killer's Paradise

Wednesday, March 29, 2017
12:00 AM    Democracy Now!
 1:00 AM    Community Bulletin Board
 9:00 AM    Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson
10:00 AM    Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Discriminacion Laboral por Origen Nacional
10:30 AM    Spotlight on Government: Susan Valdes, Hillsborough County Public Schools
11:00 AM    Job Hunting 101: How to Make Your Value Known
11:30 AM    Hillsborough Health: The Head Start Program
12:00 PM    Tiger Bay of Tampa: McKeel and Scionti
 1:00 PM    Democracy Now!
 2:00 PM    Afghanistan: A Strategy of Commitment
 2:30 PM    Outreach Presents: Fine Artist Cheryl Kuck
 3:00 PM    Children of the Tsunami
 4:00 PM    Curiosity Quest Goes Green
 4:30 PM    Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Journey to Jerusalem
 5:00 PM    Sound and Fury
 6:30 PM    Community Bulletin Board
 7:30 PM    The Scoop: Patel Conservatory
 8:00 PM    Homeopathy: The Mystery of Healing
 9:00 PM    Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People
10:00 PM    The Vagina Monologues
10:30 PM    Thirst
11:32 PM    I Speak Arabic