Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Comcast Channel 20

5/13/2019 - 5/22/2019

 

Monday, May 13, 2019

 2:00 PM               Portraits: The First Black American Divas of Song and Opera

 3:00 PM               Both Sides Of The Bars: The Ticking Clock To Criminalization

 3:30 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

 5:00 PM               There's Something About DOCTOR WHO

 5:37 PM               National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

 6:00 PM               Chef's Day Off

 6:34 PM               Random Aussies

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: All American City Awards

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Disabled American Veterans (DAV)

 8:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

 9:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Urban Leaks

10:00 PM             Plutocracy I: Divide et Impera

 

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              When Love is Blind

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Glazer Children’s Museum

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Richard Gonzmart

11:00 AM             Voices of the Holocaust

12:30 PM             Wicked Good Dads

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               I Do Exist: Is a Changed Life Possible?

 3:00 PM               Portraits: The First Black American Divas of Song and Opera

 4:00 PM               Pet Masquerade 2009

 5:00 PM               Pay 2 Play: Democracy's High Stakes

 6:30 PM               Purr View: Diabetic Cats

 7:00 PM               Winning

 8:00 PM               Fitness Agenda: Abs

 8:30 PM               Living Green:  Living with Sea Turtles

 9:00 PM               Keynote Speaker: Desmond Tutu

10:00 PM             America: Freedom to Fascism

 

Wednesday, May 15, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics: The Last Act

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Judge Michael Scionti

10:30 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Adults

11:00 AM             Link TV: No Child is Born Terrorist

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Aging Programs for Living Well

12:00 PM             From Wisconsin with Love

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 2:30 PM               The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Patagonia

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Let the Children Go

 5:00 PM               The Garden

 6:30 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               The Motherhood Manifesto

 9:00 PM               Black Ice

10:00 PM             Frog Princes

11:00 PM             The Diamond Empire

 

Thursday, May 16, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Job Hunting 101: Qualities Employers are Looking for in an Employee

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Aniria Turney (Actriz/Comediante)

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Meals on Wheels

11:00 AM             Chef's Day Off

11:34 AM             Random Aussies

12:00 PM             Mac Dill Air Fest 2009

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 3:30 PM               Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Plastic Bottle Recycling

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Welcome to the Island

 5:00 PM               Spit it Out

 6:00 PM               30 Odd Minutes:  Animal Ghosts

 6:30 PM               Washington, You're Fired

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Beautiful Nation/LuBotics/Rolling Dance Chair

 8:30 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

10:00 PM             Is It Really So Strange?

11:30 PM             Motherhood by Choice Not Chance

 

Friday, May 17, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Schenectady Techsplorer:  Dr. Oliver H. Winn - Civilization Without Oil

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Human Trafficking

11:00 AM             Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production:  VeroniQue Show

 3:00 PM               Miss Teen Tampa: 2007

 5:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

 6:30 PM               Hillsborough Health: Health Care Plan - History & Future

 7:00 PM               Where Should the Birds Fly?

 8:00 PM               The Tobacco Conspiracy

 9:00 PM               Justifiable Homicide

10:30 PM             Cultures of Resistance

 

Saturday, May 18, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Blake High School Presents...'Diva J' Show

10:00 AM             National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

11:00 AM             NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

12:00 PM             The Road to Recovery: Behavioral Health for Americans with Disabilities

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures: Tampa Bay History Center

 1:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Recetas Sencillas para el Mes del Amor

 3:30 PM               30 Odd Minutes: Faeries with Rosemary Ellen Guiley

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: Statue

 5:00 PM               The Closure Myth

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

 6:30 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 8:00 PM               Water Wars

 9:00 PM               Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

10:00 PM             Screaming Queens: The Riot at Comptons Cafeteria

11:00 PM             Creature Features

 

Sunday, May 19, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Word of Truth

10:00 AM             The Golden Cassette Awards: Through the Ages

12:00 PM             Florida's Fishing Traditions: Sebastian

 1:00 PM               House Appropriations Committee:  PEG Channels

 3:00 PM               #BlackLivesMatter

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

 5:00 PM               HIV + AIDS 101: Survival in the New Millenium

 6:00 PM               Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

 7:30 PM               The Vagina Monologues

 8:00 PM               Community Forum: Coach White w/Coach Mike Fenton

 8:30 PM               Making It with Moraes

 9:00 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

10:30 PM             Ask Dog Lady

11:00 PM             Constantine's Sword

 

Monday, May 20, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Howard Zinn: Air-Brushing History

10:00 AM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

11:00 AM             National Gallery of Art: Vermeer - Master of Light

12:00 PM             Serving Persons with Disabilities in Shelters

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Elder Rage: Laughter and Tears in The Elder Years

 3:00 PM               Tampa Oratorio Singers

 4:05 PM               Dialing Down on the Open Seas

 4:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Florida Flavors

 6:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Social Security

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: U.S. Representative Ross Spano

 8:30 PM               The Universal Clock

10:00 PM             Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

11:00 PM             We Are Not Ghosts

 

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              #BlackLivesMatter

10:00 AM             Culture Ventures: Susana Weymouth with Peter Zinober

10:30 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Community Engagement

11:00 AM             Chef's Day Off

11:34 AM             Random Aussies

12:00 PM             From Risk to Action Women and HIV AIDS in Ethiopia

12:39 PM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Hidden Enemy: Psychiatry's Infiltration of the Military

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: Apricot

 5:00 PM               Scattered Seeds

 6:00 PM               Both Sides Of The Bars: The Ticking Clock To Criminalization

 6:30 PM               The Universal Clock

 8:00 PM               A Day Without a Mexican

10:00 PM             Creature Features

 

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              HIV + AIDS 101: Survival in the New Millenium

10:00 AM             Happy and Healthy: Fun Things to Do

11:00 AM             Eat Well Be Happy

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Elgibilidad y Servicios Department of Consumer and Veteran Services

12:00 PM             Portraits: The First Black American Divas of Song and Opera

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Songspeak Conversations on the Art and Craft of Songwriting

 3:00 PM               On Eternal Patrol - The Story of the USS Thresher

 4:00 PM               The Adventures of Scuba Jack: Coastline Critters

 4:30 PM               Zap Squad and The Sands of Time

 5:00 PM               Dirty Energy

 6:34 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Computer Mentors/Hoverowl/Cyber Secure Partners

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 9:00 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

10:30 PM             After Tiller