Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Spectrum Channel 639

10/19/2020 - 10/28/2020

 

Monday, October 19, 2020

 2:00 PM               The Road to Recovery: Treatment and the Justice System

 3:00 PM               Cure for Love

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

 5:00 PM               Lord Blood-Rahs Nerve Wrackin Theatre: Curse of the Swamp Creature

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Cancer Convention

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Sandra Murman, Hillsborough County Commissioner

 8:30 PM               Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

10:00 PM             5 Girls

 

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics:  Science Panel, Plants - School of Life

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Guido Maniscalco, Tampa City Council Chairman

10:30 AM             Advanced Class: Financial Wisdom for Financial Freedom

11:00 AM             Coach White's Sports Special:  Negro Leaguers

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: Tampa Hidden Talent

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Holocaust Remembrance Day

 3:00 PM               The Tobacco Conspiracy

 4:00 PM               TBPAC - Patel Conservatory:  Summerplay - It Ain't What it Seems

 4:40 PM               National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

 5:00 PM               Healing Justice

 6:30 PM               Bay of All Saints

 8:00 PM               My Man Godfrey

 9:33 PM               Wildlife Matters: Successful Gardens Inspired by Nature

10:00 PM             Night of the Living Dead

 

Wednesday, October 21, 2020

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Power of the Sun

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: ALS

11:00 AM             Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Transportation Services Provided by Sunshine Line

12:00 PM             Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Tampa Oratorio Singers

 3:05 PM               Dialing Down on the Open Seas

 3:30 PM               Purr View: Vintage Tonya

 4:00 PM               Dream Shadows

 4:30 PM               Pancake Mountain

 5:00 PM               The Old Man and Jesus: Prophets and Rebellion

 6:09 PM               Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 6:30 PM               Bre and Christina: Stolen Land and Sisters

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Maggie Growls

 9:00 PM               Desire

10:30 PM             Killer's Paradise

 

Thursday, October 22, 2020

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Alliance for Community Media: Public Interest Advocates

10:00 AM             The Scoop: Elizabeth Frazier, Lightning Foundation

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Respuesta Rápida - Control de Mosquito y Tirar Basura Ilegalmente

11:00 AM             My Man Godfrey

12:33 PM             Wildlife Matters: Successful Gardens Inspired by Nature

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Don't Dis My Ability

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Healing Cancer from Inside Out

 6:32 PM               Twenty Years Without Justice

 7:00 PM               Shadows of Democracy

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay Hosting/Space Shifter/Dots & Cubes

 8:30 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

10:00 PM             The Intolerable Burden

11:00 PM             Oil on Ice

 

Friday, October 23, 2020

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Athena Society: The Culture Connection Workshop

10:00 AM             The Road to Recovery:  Together We Learn, Together We Heal

10:30 AM             Culture Vultures: The Tampa Museum of Art

11:00 AM             Off Label

12:30 PM             Eat Well Be Happy

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

 3:30 PM               Link TV: Hawaii

 4:00 PM               Culinary Kid: Pizza

 4:30 PM               The Tish MacIntosh Show:  The Adventure Begins

 5:00 PM               ACLU Freedom Files: Dissent

 5:30 PM               Sacco and Vanzetti

 7:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 8:00 PM               August in the Empire State

 9:04 PM               Rainmakers: USA New York

 9:30 PM               The Apple Pushers

11:00 PM             On the Edge

 

Saturday, October 24, 2020

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Wood Recycling

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: The Great Battle

10:00 AM             Fierce Light: When Spirit Meets Action

12:00 PM             Fragile Promise of Choice

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures: The Dali Museum

 1:30 PM               Job Hunting 101: How to Make Your Value Known

 2:00 PM               #BlackLivesMatter

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: League of Women Voters (North Pinellas County)

 3:30 PM               Get a Kik Out of Art:  Glass Artist

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files:  The Case of the Mysterious Material

 5:00 PM               Advanced Class Production:  VeroniQue Show

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Chloe Coney

 6:30 PM               Lord Blood-Rahs Nerve Wrackin Theatre: Curse of the Swamp Creature

 8:30 PM               Time and Judgment

10:00 PM             Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

11:30 PM             Hell House

 

Sunday, October 25, 2020

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Word of Truth

10:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: East Texas Glory Revival

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: The Bible and the Law of Attraction

12:00 PM             When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 1:30 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 3:00 PM               When Love is Blind

 4:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 5:00 PM               Love Affair

 6:30 PM               How I got Over

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Joe Reid

 8:30 PM               Stop

10:00 PM             Power Struggle

11:30 PM             Pay 2 Play: Democracy's High Stakes

 

Monday, October 26, 2020

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Power of the Sun

10:00 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Healthy Living

10:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: Toastmasters International

11:00 AM             Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West

12:00 PM             A Question of Ethics: Inner Devotional

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Don Juan Tenorio Spanish Theatre Production

 4:02 PM               YMCA Salsa Workout

 4:30 PM               Creative Arts Theatre Presents... Puppet Show

 5:00 PM               Winning

 6:00 PM               Maggie Growls

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Bullying in Schools

 8:00 PM               Spotlight On Government: Preston Cook, Hillsborough County Emergency Management

 8:30 PM               Sound and Fury

10:00 PM             Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 

Tuesday, October 27, 2020

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              I Do Exist: Is a Changed Life Possible?

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Florida Department of Health

10:30 AM             Job Hunting 101: Transitioning Careers

11:00 AM             Advanced Class Production: Martial Law Exposed

12:00 PM             A Question of Ethics: Where Does it Go From Here

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Ethiopian Cultural Festival

 3:30 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

 6:32 PM               ACLU Freedom Files: Racial Profiling

 7:00 PM               Wish Me Away

 8:38 PM               Advanced Class Production: The Challenges of Breakups

 9:00 PM               Spookshow Macabre

 9:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

11:00 PM             Bush Family Fortunes: The Best Democracy Money Can Buy

 

Wednesday, October 28, 2020

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Mac Dill Air Fest

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Florida SBDC at USF

10:30 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Oscar Gonzalez

11:00 AM             Bre and Christina: A Healing Journey

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Social Services Programs

12:00 PM             The Gary Null Show: Preventing and Reversing Cancer Naturally

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Tampa Grapevine

 3:00 PM               Portraits: The First Black American Divas of Song and Opera

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Radical Ride

 5:00 PM               Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               The Prosecution of an American President

10:00 PM             Seventh-Gay Adventists