Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Spectrum Channel 638

1/11/2021 - 1/20/2021

 

Monday, January 11, 2021

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Historic Preservation

12:30 PM             Animal Coalition of Tampa

 1:00 PM               Entrepreneurs of Segregated South

 3:00 PM               Winning

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: The Case of the Biological Biosphere

 5:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 6:00 PM               The Internet's Own Boy

 8:00 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

 9:30 PM               American Wine Story

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, January 12, 2021

12:00 AM             #BlackLivesMatter

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Freedom Fuels

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Champions for Children

10:30 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay Special: Amy Goodman

11:00 AM             Mac Dill Air Fest

12:00 PM             Advanced Class Production: The Bible and the Law of Attraction

 1:00 PM               Hillsborough County Aging Services Alzheimer's: 36 Hour Day

 2:00 PM               Reverse Mortgages Explained

 3:00 PM               Shadows of Democracy

 4:00 PM               Resource Rangers: Recycle

 4:30 PM               Destination Tomorrow #7

 5:00 PM               The Dark Side of the White Lady

 7:00 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 7:30 PM               Grilldog: How to Grill

 8:00 PM               Water Wars

 9:00 PM               The Closure Myth

 9:44 PM               A Memoir to My Former Self

10:00 PM             Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, January 13, 2021

12:00 AM             Sex, Lies and Secrecy: Assessing Hysterectomy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Reverse Mortgages Explained

10:00 AM             Happy and Healthy: Fun Things to Do

11:00 AM             Project Elect

12:00 PM             Journey to Tarahumara

 1:00 PM               Don't Dis My Ability

 2:11 PM               Advanced Class Production: Effective Communication in Teams

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: New Year's Special

 3:30 PM               Hillsborough Health: Servicio de Transportación Provisto por Sunshine Line

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  Pineapple

 5:00 PM               Western Eyes

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Les Miller

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: The Spiritual Death

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Bill Carlson, Tampa City Council

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Troy Collier

 8:30 PM               Eat Well Be Happy

 9:00 PM               Winning

10:00 PM             Bombhunters

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, January 14, 2021

12:00 AM             My Left Breast

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Where Should the Birds Fly?

10:00 AM             Creating Your Own Job: Video Production Businesses

10:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: CareerSource Tampa Bay

11:00 AM             BANG! The Musical

12:30 PM             Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

 1:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Florida Flavors

 2:30 PM               Vlada's Seeds of Life

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production:  VeroniQue Show

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Vermicomposting

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: The Great Battle

 5:00 PM               After Tiller

 6:30 PM               Off Label

 8:00 PM               Children of the Tsunami

 9:00 PM               Oil on Ice

10:00 PM             Cure for Love

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, January 15, 2021

12:00 AM             Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              We Are Not Ghosts

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Arte por Jorge Tejeda

10:30 AM             The Scoop:  Florida Aquarium

11:00 AM             Outfoxed:  Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

12:30 PM             The Poisoned Cup

 1:00 PM               The Golden Cassette Awards: Through the Ages

 3:00 PM               Just Me and Mom

 4:00 PM               Zap Squad and The Sands of Time

 4:30 PM               Blake High School Presents..

 5:00 PM               Battle for the Klamath

 6:00 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 6:30 PM               Learning about Beekeeping

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 9:00 PM               Black Ice

10:00 PM             Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, January 16, 2021

12:00 AM             Scene Not Heard

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Destination Tomorrow

 9:30 AM              Mosi, A Student's Tour

10:00 AM             Winter Baseball Clinics: Pitching with Jerry Edwards

12:00 PM             Tobey Archer - HCC Light Artist

12:30 PM             Time and Judgment

 2:00 PM               Deadline

 3:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 4:00 PM               TBPAC - Patel Conservatory:  Summerplay - It Ain't What it Seems

 5:00 PM               Refrigerator Mothers

 6:00 PM               Louisiana Fenceline, God and Greenpeace in Cancer Alley

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Scams

 8:00 PM               Deep Dish TV: Lebanon / War

 9:00 PM               Sacco and Vanzetti

10:30 PM             Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 

Sunday, January 17, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Cuatro Music

10:00 AM             Dynamic Women of Color with Ageless Wisdom

10:30 AM             Born Again

12:00 PM             Gasparilla Nite Parade '92

 1:00 PM               Black Ice

 2:00 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 3:30 PM               Chasing Fortune, Chasing Dreams: The Cherokee Trail

 4:00 PM               Schaarai Zedek Shabbat (Sabbath) Service

 5:00 PM               Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

 6:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Children & Youth Services

 7:30 PM               Money & Life

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay Hosting/Space Shifter/Dots & Cubes

 9:30 PM               Three Broadway Girls

11:00 PM             Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story

 

Monday, January 18, 2021

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Diamond Empire

10:00 AM             In the Spirit of Unity

11:00 AM             #BlackLivesMatter

12:00 PM             Culture Ventures: Haley Rose Cohen

12:30 PM             MLK Day Parade Tampa 2009

 2:00 PM               Effectively Managing Feral Cats

 2:31 PM               Living Green:  Living with Sea Turtles

 3:00 PM               Fragile Promise of Choice

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of Zany Animal Antics

 5:00 PM               Blueprint for Truth

 6:00 PM               Psywar

 8:00 PM               The Road to Recovery: Addiction in Entertainment and the News

 9:00 PM               Hofmann's Potion

10:00 PM             Maggie Growls

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, January 19, 2021

12:00 AM             Refrigerator Mothers

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Serving Persons with Disabilities in Shelters

10:00 AM             Creating Your Own Job: Video Production Businesses

10:30 AM             Gee's Bend Quilts

11:00 AM             TBVA 2008 Short Stories

12:00 PM             Both Sides of the Bars: Monetizing Misery

12:30 PM             Winter Baseball Clinics: Pitching with Jerry Edwards

 2:30 PM               Reverse Mortgages: A Unique Financial Option

 3:00 PM               Who Did It - The Clue VCR Game

 3:37 PM               Spanish Arts

 4:00 PM               The Dr Draw Show: Chameleon Show

 4:30 PM               Blake High School Presents..

 5:00 PM               Seventh-Gay Adventists

 7:00 PM               Three Broadway Girls

 8:30 PM               Link TV: Ramadan Primetime

 9:00 PM               Biro

10:39 PM             Whose Children Are They Now?  AIDS Orphans in Ethiopia

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, January 20, 2021

12:00 AM             Culture Jam: Hijacking Commercial Culture

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Caregiving For Elders

10:00 AM             Happy and Healthy: Enjoying Life

10:30 AM             Culture Vultures: Ybor City Museum Society

11:00 AM             An Evening with Antwone Fisher

12:10 PM             National Gallery of Art: Art + Science = Conservation

12:30 PM             Tampa Oratorio Singers

 1:35 PM               Dialing Down on the Open Seas

 2:00 PM               Eat Well Be Happy

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Enterprise Latina

 3:00 PM               Athena Society: The Culture Connection Workshop

 4:00 PM               Jabberwock Program 2005

 5:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: Apricot

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Kevin Beckner

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Guido Maniscalco, Tampa City Council Chairman

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Leroy Staley

 8:30 PM               The Art of Flight

 9:37 PM               A Prison in the Fields

10:00 PM             Children of the Tsunami

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!